Friday, August 15, 2014

JE + MHAC ENGAGEMENT SESSION WITH KRIS TV | THE FARM AT SAN BENITO



 

 




 




  






 



 




Who would have thought they'd be on national television?! Yes -an impromptu marriage proposal on Kris TV. Ansabeh?! Lucky couple! haha 
One sunny day while they were having their prenuptial photo shoot in the beautiful place of The Farm at San Benito, Kris TV was also there and alam nyo na, everything is history! 
This blog post may be sooo late pero looking back - it still brings good memories!
One of the lovely couples of Chalebrations and Events Hub Team ;)
Thank you for having us on your big day! #Jemhacwedding

Get a glimpse of their love story here:
"It started when JE. became an employee of Eastwestbank. He was a new accounts at a branch and Mhac was a branch accountant of the branch. They really didn’t know each other until JE. lost a document. He needed to contact Mhac and that’s how they became friends. They constantly talk to each other teased each other and became good friends. There was already a chemistry between them (attracted with each other) although they only see each other with their pictures on friendster. JE was really interested with Mhac so he asked her for a meet up. Mhac was reluctant at first but through the convincing power of JE they met on June 23, 2007. They were shy at first but the chemistry sinks in. It was at that moment when JE knew that Mhac was special. He started courting her. They see each other until on July 15, sunday, No one knew that it will be a special day. After they watched the movie transformers, they decided to go to St. Jude parish in Manila trying to catch up a mass. Unfortunately, all the mass has ended and they just prayed… After they prayed, JE asked Mhac to be his and there it goes. Nearly 7 years after that day, here they are. They formally tied the knot."xx

Photographer: Erlin Olan 








Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan, your Events Planner/Coordinator
Chalebrations Events Planning and Management
Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217

M: 09266212706
L: 043 404 8337
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com

FOLLOW US on TWITTER @Chalebrations
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com/

SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Chalebrations

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS & MORE


We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas


Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com/
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA

Thursday, August 14, 2014

EVENTS HUB OFFICE | ONE-STOP-SHOP LIPA CITY




  


This was just a dream turned into reality;)
Events Hub is your friendly one-stop-party-shop around Lipa City Batangas;)

Office of the ff: too!
CESCA'S KITCHEN CATERING SERVICES
JONAS BYRON PRODUCTIONS
ERLIN OLAN PHOTOGRAPHY & STYLING
R&A CAKES n PASTRIES
CHALEBRATIONS EVENTS PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT









Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan 
{Events Planner/Coordinator}

Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, 
JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com
M: 09266212706L: 043 404-8337 ; 404-2218

FACEBOOK | Chalebrations
TWITTER @Chalebrations
SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS

We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas

Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA

Friday, August 1, 2014

SCRIBBLE WORKSHOP |LE PETIT CHERI, MOLITO ALABANG


 

 

 


 
 

 

 




 

 


 

 

 

 


 


When I signed up for this I was soooo decided I'll attend but a day before this workshop or even OTD parang tinatamad nako haha not because I dont want to but only because wala akong makasama. Gloomy friday tapos Alabang ung venue then I'll be coming from Leepah tapos commute pa, waah kamusta naman di ba?! hehe
Pero when I realized the workshop fee I paid pinush ko na. I went to Alabang alone and lonely hahaha LOL Praying all the time na sana hind naman sayang ang effort ko since I travelled so far. 
Then when I came to Le Petit - in fairness I liked the shop. I told myself this will be something great and it was.
A very inspiring workshop from Miss Alexis of Ink Scribbler which I've been following her blog ever since. Been wanting to join her workshops pero didnt have the time.
Looking forward to more workshops and attending workshops with friends LOL hahaha
So I'll end my write up with when was the last time you did something for the first time?!
Yes, Im soooo back! Did you miss me? hahaha XOXO
Hello August;)











Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan, your Events Planner/Coordinator
Chalebrations Events Planning and Management
Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217

M: 09266212706
L: 043 404 8337
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com

FOLLOW US on TWITTER @Chalebrations
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com/

SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Chalebrations

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS & MORE


We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas


Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com/
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA




Friday, August 15, 2014

JE + MHAC ENGAGEMENT SESSION WITH KRIS TV | THE FARM AT SAN BENITO



 

 




 




  






 



 




Who would have thought they'd be on national television?! Yes -an impromptu marriage proposal on Kris TV. Ansabeh?! Lucky couple! haha 
One sunny day while they were having their prenuptial photo shoot in the beautiful place of The Farm at San Benito, Kris TV was also there and alam nyo na, everything is history! 
This blog post may be sooo late pero looking back - it still brings good memories!
One of the lovely couples of Chalebrations and Events Hub Team ;)
Thank you for having us on your big day! #Jemhacwedding

Get a glimpse of their love story here:
"It started when JE. became an employee of Eastwestbank. He was a new accounts at a branch and Mhac was a branch accountant of the branch. They really didn’t know each other until JE. lost a document. He needed to contact Mhac and that’s how they became friends. They constantly talk to each other teased each other and became good friends. There was already a chemistry between them (attracted with each other) although they only see each other with their pictures on friendster. JE was really interested with Mhac so he asked her for a meet up. Mhac was reluctant at first but through the convincing power of JE they met on June 23, 2007. They were shy at first but the chemistry sinks in. It was at that moment when JE knew that Mhac was special. He started courting her. They see each other until on July 15, sunday, No one knew that it will be a special day. After they watched the movie transformers, they decided to go to St. Jude parish in Manila trying to catch up a mass. Unfortunately, all the mass has ended and they just prayed… After they prayed, JE asked Mhac to be his and there it goes. Nearly 7 years after that day, here they are. They formally tied the knot."xx

Photographer: Erlin Olan 








Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan, your Events Planner/Coordinator
Chalebrations Events Planning and Management
Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217

M: 09266212706
L: 043 404 8337
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com

FOLLOW US on TWITTER @Chalebrations
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com/

SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Chalebrations

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS & MORE


We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas


Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com/
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA

Thursday, August 14, 2014

EVENTS HUB OFFICE | ONE-STOP-SHOP LIPA CITY




  


This was just a dream turned into reality;)
Events Hub is your friendly one-stop-party-shop around Lipa City Batangas;)

Office of the ff: too!
CESCA'S KITCHEN CATERING SERVICES
JONAS BYRON PRODUCTIONS
ERLIN OLAN PHOTOGRAPHY & STYLING
R&A CAKES n PASTRIES
CHALEBRATIONS EVENTS PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT









Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan 
{Events Planner/Coordinator}

Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, 
JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com
M: 09266212706L: 043 404-8337 ; 404-2218

FACEBOOK | Chalebrations
TWITTER @Chalebrations
SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS

We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas

Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA

Friday, August 1, 2014

SCRIBBLE WORKSHOP |LE PETIT CHERI, MOLITO ALABANG


 

 

 


 
 

 

 




 

 


 

 

 

 


 


When I signed up for this I was soooo decided I'll attend but a day before this workshop or even OTD parang tinatamad nako haha not because I dont want to but only because wala akong makasama. Gloomy friday tapos Alabang ung venue then I'll be coming from Leepah tapos commute pa, waah kamusta naman di ba?! hehe
Pero when I realized the workshop fee I paid pinush ko na. I went to Alabang alone and lonely hahaha LOL Praying all the time na sana hind naman sayang ang effort ko since I travelled so far. 
Then when I came to Le Petit - in fairness I liked the shop. I told myself this will be something great and it was.
A very inspiring workshop from Miss Alexis of Ink Scribbler which I've been following her blog ever since. Been wanting to join her workshops pero didnt have the time.
Looking forward to more workshops and attending workshops with friends LOL hahaha
So I'll end my write up with when was the last time you did something for the first time?!
Yes, Im soooo back! Did you miss me? hahaha XOXO
Hello August;)











Ma. Charris Josefa Aguirre-Aclan, your Events Planner/Coordinator
Chalebrations Events Planning and Management
Located @Events Hub Ground Flr. Big Ben Commercial Building, JP Laurel National Highway, Lipa City, Batangas 4217

M: 09266212706
L: 043 404 8337
E: chalebrations.epm@live.com.ph | xoxo_charris@live.com

FOLLOW US on TWITTER @Chalebrations
VISIT OUR WEBSITE http://chalebrations.com/

SKYPE US | CHALEBRATIONS
LIKE US ON FACEBOOK
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Chalebrations

ANNIVERSARIES | CORPORATE EVENTS | LAUNCH | PARTIES | DEBUT | WEDDINGS & MORE


We're also LISTED at Weddings@Work | BridalBook.ph | ThemesnMotifs | Weddings.ph | Kasal.com | The Philippine Wedding Network | Dir.WOWBatangas


Our BLOG http://chalebrations.blogspot.com/
We do services from CALABARZON to MANILA




Share it